CNRS Innovation

Technology Transfer Network • France • 2 followers

Latest Open Innovation Opportunities


CNRS Innovation hasn't published any opportunity yet

About

CNRS Innovation, established in 1992, is a French public limited company, now a subsidiary of the CNRS at 70% and 30% Bpifrance Financement. Its mission is to transfer innovative technologies, mainly originating from the CNRS, to the industry.

Its action extends from the receipt of projects to the granting of exploitation rights through consulting in Intellectual Property strategies, participation in the filing of patent applications, seeking of industrial partners, negotiating and drafting of exploitation agreements, and management of patent portfolios.

CNRS Innovation proposes services and products developed through its strong acquired expertise in the analysis and management of innovative projects in the following areas:

• Technology evaluation
• Technology transfer
• Patent mapping
• Technology scouting
• Intellectual Property consulting and management

formerly : France Innovation Scientifique et Transfert (FIST SA)

Contact person

Technology Transfer Network
1992
Paris, Île-de-France, France

About our Innovation Strategy

We are currently seeking best-in-class collaboration partners for our publications listed in the tab Opportunities. We want to invite you to cooperate with us, so please repond to any of the opportunities by submitting one or more proposals. Our team will directly evaluate them and get back to you with a response. Please provide as much detailed non-confidential information as possible to facilitate the engagement process.

Research areas (6)

Industrial TechnologiesEnergy TechnologyPhysical Sciences and Exact SciencesProtecting Man and EnvironmentSocial and Economics concerns and 1 more

Latest Job Offers


CNRS Innovation has't published any job offer yet

Latest Events


CNRS Innovation hasn't published any Event yet